Charles Darwin Academy Trust Ofsted good 2017

Welcome back to all the children at Biggin Hill Primary School

Read more
Biggin Hill School, Bromley

Meet the staff

Name Role Photo
Mrs Hannah Freeman Acting Head Teacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Kate Lawrence Acting Deputy Head Teacher and Inclusion Lead
Mrs Julie Burton School Business Manager
Mrs Sarah Clark Reception Teacher and Art & Design Lead
Mrs Jo Gilham Reception Teacher and Design & Technology (D.T) Lead -
Miss Charlotte Powell Reception Teacher, Early Years Foundation Stage Lead (EYFS) and Phonics Lead
Mrs Emma Churchward Year 1 Teacher and Geography Lead
Mrs Helen Lucas Year 1 Teacher, Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) Lead and Computing Lead -
Mrs Julie Turner Year 1 Teacher and Music Lead
Miss Christina Castledine Year 2 Teacher and Religious Education (RE) Lead
Mrs Emily Reed Year 2 Teacher and Science Lead
Mr Oliver Day Year 3 Teacher -
Mrs Emma Sanford Year 3 Teacher and Physical Education (PE) Lead
Mrs Linda Buchanan Year 4 Teacher and Maths Lead
Miss Emily Farrell Year 4 Teacher
Miss Rebecca Elliott Year 5 Teacher and History Leader
Miss Heather Wigfield Year 5 Teacher
Mr Andrew Devlin Year 6 Teacher and Literacy Lead
Ms Sinead O'Mahoney Year 6 Teacher and Wider Curriculum Lead
Miss Mary Burgham Teacher and PSHE Lead
Mrs Emma Johnson Teacher
Mrs Anna Windover Teacher -
Mrs Karen Blackburn Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Greenslade Higher Level Teaching Assistant, After School Club & Forest School Lead
Mrs Kath Sargeant Family Liaison,Inclusion Assistant and Deputy DSL
Ms Linda Archer Learning Support Assistant and After School Club
Lisa Bourn Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Emma Gray Learning Support Assistant
Ms Mita Gordon Learning Support Assistant -
Mrs Sally Helps Learning Support Assistant -
Mrs Laura Horgan Learning Support Assistant -
Mrs Claire Jones Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Debbie Mason Learning Support Assistant and Breakfast Club -
Mrs Gemma McLaren Learning Support Assistant -
Mrs Davina Mew Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Hayley Rooney Learning Support Assistant -
Mrs Ali Scriven Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Faye Shepherd Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jenny Snelling Learning Support Assistant and Breakfast Club
Mrs Samantha Thorpe Learning Support Assistant
Miss Bonnie Whittaker Learning Support Assistant
Miss Hannah Belaon Nursery Manager
Mrs Elizabeth Bird Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Mary D'Monte Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Amy Kemp Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Claire Kennedy Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Catherine Kimpton-Clark Administration -
Mrs Sara Lineker Administration
Ms Claire Wythers Administration
Mr Mark Walpole Caretaker
Mrs Baldwin, Mrs Giles Mrs Handyside and Mrs Spear Midday Supervisors -
Mrs Handyside, Mrs Perera, Mrs Rowe and Mrs Walton Premises/Cleaners -